SPORTS PONY STUDBOOK SOCIETY

  A DEFRA approved Passport Issuing Organisation

Studbook Office: The Last House, Keysoe Row West, Keysoe, Bedfordshire MK44 2JJ

Tel: 07703 566066    Email: 

Normal office hours - Monday to Friday 9.30am to 4.30 pm

Note that the SPSS Office relocated in April 2014 and the contact details at the top of the page should now be used for all contact with the SPSS
Home Information & FAQ Membership Passports Registration
News Stallions Mares Foals Youngstock
For Sale Grading Events Merchandise Links

 

2014 SPSS FOALS

Henry Jr - 2013 colt by KB Etoile de Lumiere out of a KWPN mare

Only foals by a SPSS licensed/graded stallion or out of a SPSS registered/graded mare (names shown in bold) will be published and details of the parents, date of birth etc should be included in the email.  Please note that you must obtain the photographer's permission before submitting a photograph - and state this in the covering email please.

 

For 2016 foals - click here

For 2015 foals - click here

For 2013 foals - click here

For 2012 foals - click here

For 2011 foals - click here

For 2010 foals - click here

For 2009 foals - click here

For 2008 foals - click here

For 2007 foals - click here

For 2006 foals - click here

For 2005 foals - click here

For 2004 foals - click here

For 2003 foals - click here

KMD Dornlight

Red dun filly.  Sire: Rembrandt DDH; Dam: Daylight MW (Dornik B x Magister).  Born: 11 April 2014.  Breeder: Kirsty Millard (KMD Stud)

Pretty Picture (aka Twinkle)

Black Filly. Sire: Rembrandt DDH; Dam: Pretty-Women 3 (Black Boy x Compass).  Born: 20 April 2014.  Breeder: Amy Cox

Knightswoods Honeys Hot Gossip

Chestnut filly.  Sire: Platinum Honeys Hope; Dam: Greatest Hit (Golden Highlight x Catherston Night Safe).  Born: 15 March 2014.   Breeder: Lisa Guy, Knights Wood Stud

Knightswoods Double Luck

Chestnut filly.  Sire: Dressman I; Dam: That's My Love (The Braes My Mobility x Marsvogel xx).  Born: 15 March 2014.   Breeder: Lisa Guy, Knights Wood Stud

 

WfD Rossini

Chestnut filly.  Sire: Rembrandt DDH; Dam: Delaroche Birthday Girl (Bernwode Brokat x Itsu).  Born: 7 April 2014.  Breeder: Elaine Coleridge Smith, Windmill Farm Dressage

Photo by kind permsission of Paul Ruffle

Northwoods Titus (aka Walter)

Chestnut Colt.  Sire: Rembrandt DDH; Dam: Nibeley Cocaine (Dallas x Waldjunker).  Born: 22 April 2014.  Breeder: Carolyn Hibbitt-Taylor.

Bathleyhills Burglar Bill (aka James)

Chestnut colt.  Sire: Bathleyhills Monet; Dam: Marieke (unknown breeding).  Born: 3 April 2014.   Breeder: Penny Walster, Bathleyhills Stud

Bathleyhills "Joan"

Bay filly.  Sire: Rembrandt DDH; Dam: Loveden Sea Swallow (Gigman Jacana x Downland Sea Eagle).  Born: 8 April 2014.   Breeder: Penny Walster, Bathleyhills Stud

Rembrandt's Saskia

Bay filly. Sire: Rembrandt DDH; Dam: Lady Isabella (Eindershof Jamai x Fergus The Bogey Man).  Born: 25 April 2014.  Breeder: Jacke Mathieson

Chestnut colt.

Sire: Rembrandt DDH; Dam: Magic (Donnerhall x Variant x Wolfgang).  Born: 24 April 2014.  Breeders: Jean and Catherine Feeney, Lochlane Stud

Cornsay Diadem

Chestnut filly.  Sire: Littledale Brightstar; Dam: Cornsay Sloe (TB by Kings Theatre).  Born: 5th May 2014.  Breeder: Louise Smales.  Pictured at 4 days.

Miss Luna Eclipse (aka Luna)

Cremello Filly. Sire: Classics Charmeur; Dam: Hilkens Mighty Gold (Joldis Charmant x Matcho) Born 14th April 2014. Breeder: Emma-Jane Middlehurst

Little Miss Sunshine (aka Poppy)

Palomino filly. Sire: Classics Charmeur; Dam: Bathleyhills Touch of Lustre (Thistledown Copper Lustre x Valiant). Born 17th April 2014. Breeder: Emma-Jane Middlehurst

Palomino filly

Sire: Top Yellow; Dam: Bernwode Poppy Red (Pilgrims's Red x Viktoria's Chirac).  Born:  11 May 2014. Breeder: Delaroche Stud & Bernwode Stud

Delaroche Charming

Chestnut filly.  Sire: Hilkens Charismatic; Dam: Bernwode Evelina-S (Prinz Alfred x Merrie Moscan). Born: 3 May 2014. Breeder: Delaroche Stud

Mordis Mateo

Colt.  Sire:  Bathleyhills Monet; Dam: Daisy Dressman (Dressman Junior x Leopold).  Born: 16 May 2014.  Breeder: Nicola Dyson, Mordis Sports Ponies.

Mordis Diamanto

Chestnut Colt.  Sire:  Donnerblitz; Dam: Sox AP (Wester Aikema's Caspar x Oakley (C) Bubbling On).  Born: 15 July 2014.  Breeder: Nicola Dyson, Mordis Sports Ponies.

 

Trinityhouse Tangerine Dream

Chestnut Filly.  Sire: Holmegards Bastian; Dam: Britains Tigre Lilly (Weatheroak Manor King Solomon x Sparside Buttons). Born 14 July 2014.  Breeder: Dr Heidi Wilkin, Trinityhouse Spotties

   
   
   
   
   
   
   

 

 

The Sports Pony Studbook Society

Studbook Office:   The Last House, Keysoe Row West, Keysoe, Bedfordshire MK44 2JJ

Tel: 07703 566066    Email: 

A Private Limited Company - Companies House (Cardiff) Registration No. 4106148

Registered Office: The Stables, Higher Farm, Limington, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8EG